Foundation Life Members

Foundation Life Members are defined as Foundation Life Members of the Association’s West Lakes Aquatic Centre who, on or before 31st December 1978, agreed to pay the sum of $200 towards the cost of erecting the Association’s West Lakes Aquatic Centre.

Rowing South Australia recognises these indivduals or corporations who contributed as Foundation Life Members:

(* denotes deceased)

Amiel C W *

Anderson J

Baciarelli V *

Baumann C *

Beauchamp H J *

Bertram K R

Birks P J

Black R C

Blank J

Blank P W

Bodger R A

Bollen J H *

Bolt J W

Bond B T *

Booth R

Borman N W

Bradley R *

Brice C

Brooks D E *

Brown T

Burchell G R

Burfield G D

Burgess E F

Burgoine G

Buys K

Calandro R

Campbell R M

Carroll L V

Carter D R *

Carter R D *

Cheesman R D

Cheesman D T

Cheesman W D

Christensen D

Clayton D E

Clode G D

Coldwell R K *

Coldwell K L

Coldwell G D

Collins N M

Cooper C

Crompton D O

Crotti L R

Cudmore P D *

Cudmore PM *

Culver R

Cummins L

Cundell B M

Cyclone K-M

Dalton B F

Dankbaar W *

Dankbaar R

Davies D *

Davis A *

Davis L S

Delbridge R M

Diben F A

Dickson P R

Dorsch A W

Douglas S J

Draper J W

Draper B S

Draper M A

Draper M G

Dring M

Duncan H J

Dunn J A

Earl D *

Earl W D *

Eastaughffe M

Eaton F *

Edmonds F R *

Edmonds D B

Edwards J R

Edwards M J

Elleway S F

Elleway R F

Emery C P

Evans M J

Farrar G C

Ferris F R

Footer G L

Gardiner L H

Gebhardt P

Giacchino P

Gibson R J

Gigney R P

Gill R C

Glazbrook D

Goldsworthy W R

Goodenough L S

Gregory A J *

Grummet L T *

Guterres E *

Hamilton I

Hannaford B D *

Harrison S J

Harrison J C *

Harvey D J *

Haynes F K

Haynes T

Hebblewhite G K *

Hebblewhite M

Henderson D W

Higgins J M

Hislop D

Holland R F

Horlin-Smith B M

Howell R E

Hughes J L

Humble D S *

Hussey D J

Ingham J C *

Jarvis R F

Jeffries P W *

Jeffries P C

Jones A G

Keane P J

Keene G

Kernot G J

Keynes R J *

Keynes G R

Keynes R B

Krichauf G F *

Kutcher D B

Lang R

Langlois L R

Langlois S

Lansen C T *

Lawrence R G

Lenihan W *

Lickie W J

Lippis L

Lippis A U

Lippis M P

Lippis D J

Lippis N

Lockwood J D *

Lodge F M *

Lohmeyer R A

Lohmeyer M J

Lord P A *

Lott C W

Lowe A

Lowen G T

MacDonald C G

MacKenzie B M

MacKenzie R W *

Mackie H K

Madsen C

Madsen C T *

Madsen K *

Magarey M

Maguire G

Mangelsdorf P

Mangelsdorf J

Mannum RC (President)

Mathews R M P *

Mathews C S

McCabe D M

McCoy J W *

McCoy W K

McCullough P A

McIlwain J F

McLean A K

McLoughlin M A

McNiel G

McQuillan A F

Mead R

Meathrel R R

Melbourne G

Menz W O *

Menz W J *

Menz H V *

Michell E

Milne F K *

Mitchell P G *

Mobbs B

Moore R L

Moore B J

Morelli P *

Morphett H C *

Morrison E M *

Morton W L *

Motteram J P *

Mould R G

Muecke T R

Muscat J J

Muscat A C

Neall D

Nurk A

Ninnis W K

O’Brien F G

Osis M

Osman R V

PAC (Headmaster)

PARC (President)

Parham A J *

Parr A W

Parsons B

Pearce J L *

Pembroke (Headmaster)

Phillipson E

Place B

Pike H R

Potter R B *

Potter R W

Potter M I

Prescott R C

Prescott C B

Price E A

Prior G

Puddy A G

Quigley J D

Quigley F

Quigley P A

Quigley G C

Ramsay A T

Ramsay J K

Ramsay A J

Raymond D

Resting Rowers Consortium

Richards R C

Richardson R W *

Roberts B

Robertson B W

Roosken H A

Rose S A *

Rowe J A *

Runge C E *

Russell I W

Russell R J

Sarah D

Scroop I M

Sellick J G *

Simmons D

Simpson R

Skuce F C

Smith J A

Smith R

Smith G B

Southcott B P

Southcott L

Southcott A L *

Steer P G

Sullivan T D

Swan D *

Szuster F S

Talbot N

Thewlis P

Thomas E G

Thornquest C

Tolley S W

Trickett A *

Trinne D J

Trowbridge D E

Turnbill R K

Turnbull J M

Union of Old Oarsmen (President)

Unley High (Headmaster)

Vahl Meyer E

Wade D *

Walker P T

Wallman R H

Ward J

Ward T J

Warne R J

Watts R F *

Watts W *

Way K *

Webb R

Welch J

West Lakes Ltd

White D J

Whiteford J W

Whiteford A D

Williams C *

Williams D

Williams J K

Willia Wills W J

Winter N W *

Woodhead Hall et al

Wride R H J

Young W S